Success Intelligence
PRODUCT EXPLORERFront view
S3926D HTN LCD front rendering on a white background

Rotate, zoom and inspect the product. Loads on request.

Front rendering of S3926D, showing the display artwork and glass outline. Materials and fine geometry are visual references for the OEM project.

OEM DISPLAY REFERENCE

S3926D
HTN thermostat display with temperature and setpoint fields

S3926D is an HTN, positive-mode segmented LCD reference with a large temperature field and a smaller Set At field. Fan, heating, cooling, battery and status symbols occupy the right and lower portions of the display.

78.10 × 54.20 mmMinimum viewing area
3.0 VLCD operating voltage
A starting point for your custom display.

Images, 3D geometry and listed parameters are OEM reference information. Final dimensions, electrical requirements, optical configuration and construction are confirmed for your project.

Product video

Short product video. Playback starts when you press play.

01 / REFERENCE CONFIGURATION

Start with the essentials.

A reference configuration for discussing your LCD project. Final specifications are subject to project confirmation.

Reference specifications
Model referenceS3926D
Rear glass width × height81.10 ± 0.20 × 59.70 ± 0.20 mm
Front glass width × height81.10 ± 0.20 × 57.20 ± 0.20 mm
Minimum viewing area78.10 × 54.20 mm
LCD thickness2.80 mm maximum
Glass thickness per layer1.10 ± 0.10 mm
Pin pitch2.00 mm
Display modeHTN, positive
ConnectionPins
LCD operating voltage3.0 V
Drive condition1/4 duty, 1/3 bias
Frame frequency64 Hz
Viewing direction12 o’clock
Rear polarizerTransflective, adhesive
Front polarizerTransmissive, adhesive
Operating temperature0 °C to +50 °C
Storage temperature−10 °C to +60 °C

02 / OEM DESIGN

Make the display fit your product.

Bring your requirements. We will review the configuration with you.

01

Display opening

Check the 78.10 × 54.20 mm minimum viewing area and the 81.10 × 59.70 mm rear glass outline against the enclosure.

02

Lower pin connection

Review the lower pin row at 2.00 mm pitch and map the temperature, setpoint and status segments to the LCD driver.

03

Viewing conditions

The rear polarizer is transflective and the viewing direction is 12 o’clock. Evaluate readability at the intended mounting height and illumination.

03 / APPLICATION DIRECTION

Temperature controllers

Use this reference to plan room-temperature, setpoint and operating-mode indications on a temperature-controller panel. Confirm the required units and heating or cooling stage symbols with the controller design.

04 / PRODUCT SUPPORT

From reference to your design.

Which LCD drive settings are listed for S3926D?

The reference lists 3.0 V LCD operating voltage and 1/4 duty, 1/3 bias, at 64 Hz frame frequency. Check these requirements against your LCD driver; final electrical requirements are confirmed for the project.

How should the heating and cooling symbols be specified?

Select the required stage, fan and mode symbols with the control logic. The presence of these segments does not define the controller’s supported equipment or sensing hardware.

YOUR NEXT LCD PROJECT

Let’s shape your display.

Share your required display content, enclosure space, drive arrangement, operating environment and target quantity.

Discuss your project ↗
Scroll to Top
Send RFQProducts