Success Intelligence
PRODUCT EXPLORERFront view
S3957D HTN LCD front rendering on a white background

Rotate, zoom and inspect the product. Loads on request.

Front rendering of S3957D, showing the display artwork and glass outline. Materials and fine geometry are visual references for the OEM project.

OEM DISPLAY REFERENCE

S3957D
HTN controller display with temperature, humidity and pressure fields

S3957D is an HTN, positive-mode segmented LCD reference arranged in three horizontal measurement groups. Temperature, percent and kPa fields appear beside smaller MAX and MIN fields, with status icons along the top.

58.00 × 58.00 mmMinimum viewing area
5.0 VLCD operating voltage
A starting point for your custom display.

Images, 3D geometry and listed parameters are OEM reference information. Final dimensions, electrical requirements, optical configuration and construction are confirmed for your project.

Product video

Short product video. Playback starts when you press play.

01 / REFERENCE CONFIGURATION

Start with the essentials.

A reference configuration for discussing your LCD project. Final specifications are subject to project confirmation.

Reference specifications
Model referenceS3957D
Rear glass width × height61.00 ± 0.20 × 63.00 ± 0.20 mm
Front glass width × height61.00 ± 0.20 × 61.00 ± 0.20 mm
Minimum viewing area58.00 × 58.00 mm
LCD thickness2.80 mm maximum
Glass thickness per layer1.10 ± 0.10 mm
Pin pitch1.80 mm
Display modeHTN, positive
ConnectionPins
LCD operating voltage5.0 V
Drive condition1/8 duty, 1/4 bias
Frame frequency64 Hz
Viewing direction12 o’clock
Rear polarizerTransflective, adhesive
Front polarizerTransmissive, adhesive
Operating temperature−20 °C to +70 °C
Storage temperature−30 °C to +80 °C

02 / OEM DESIGN

Make the display fit your product.

Bring your requirements. We will review the configuration with you.

01

Square viewing area

Check the 58.00 × 58.00 mm minimum viewing area and the 61.00 × 63.00 mm rear glass outline against the enclosure.

02

Upper pin row

Review the upper pin row at 1.80 mm pitch and reserve the required PCB contact and assembly clearance.

03

Multiplexed fields

The drawing lists 1/8 duty and 1/4 bias at 5.0 V. Review the segment mapping for all three reading groups and their smaller limit fields.

03 / APPLICATION DIRECTION

Temperature controllers

Use this reference to plan a controller panel that presents several readings and their recorded limits. Confirm the meaning of each field, the units and the required MAX/MIN behavior in the product design.

04 / PRODUCT SUPPORT

From reference to your design.

Which LCD drive settings are listed for S3957D?

The reference lists 5.0 V LCD operating voltage and 1/8 duty, 1/4 bias, at 64 Hz frame frequency. Check these requirements against your LCD driver; final electrical requirements are confirmed for the project.

Do the kPa and percent legends establish measurement specifications?

The legends identify display fields. Pressure range, humidity range, measurement accuracy and the required sensors must be confirmed separately for the finished controller.

YOUR NEXT LCD PROJECT

Let’s shape your display.

Share your required display content, enclosure space, drive arrangement, operating environment and target quantity.

Discuss your project ↗
Scroll to Top
Send RFQProducts