Success Intelligence
PRODUCT EXPLORERFront view
S04819D HTN LCD front rendering on a white background

Rotate, zoom and inspect the product. Loads on request.

Front rendering of S04819D, showing the display artwork and glass outline. Materials and fine geometry are visual references for the OEM project.

OEM DISPLAY REFERENCE

S04819D
HTN thermostat display with separate heating and cooling fields

S04819D is an HTN, positive-mode segmented LCD reference with separate Set Heat to and Set Cool to fields, a larger lower numeric field, and operating-mode icons. The glass has a pin row along each side.

70.00 × 57.00 mmMinimum viewing area
3.0 VLCD operating voltage
A starting point for your custom display.

Images, 3D geometry and listed parameters are OEM reference information. Final dimensions, electrical requirements, optical configuration and construction are confirmed for your project.

Product video

Short product video. Playback starts when you press play.

01 / REFERENCE CONFIGURATION

Start with the essentials.

A reference configuration for discussing your LCD project. Final specifications are subject to project confirmation.

Reference specifications
Model referenceS04819D
Display modeHTN, positive
Rear glass width × height78.00 ± 0.20 × 60.00 ± 0.20 mm
Front glass width × height73.00 ± 0.20 × 60.00 ± 0.20 mm
Minimum viewing area70.00 × 57.00 mm
LCD thickness2.80 mm maximum
Glass thickness per layer1.10 ± 0.10 mm
Pin pitch2.54 mm
ConnectionPins along both side edges
LCD operating voltage3.0 V
Drive condition1/4 duty, 1/3 bias
Frame frequency64 Hz
Viewing direction12 o’clock
Rear polarizerTransflective, adhesive
Front polarizerTransmissive, adhesive
Operating temperature0 °C to +50 °C
Storage temperature−10 °C to +60 °C

02 / OEM DESIGN

Make the display fit your product.

Bring your requirements. We will review the configuration with you.

01

Display opening

Check the 70.00 × 57.00 mm minimum viewing area and the different front and rear glass widths against the enclosure opening.

02

Side connections

Review the two side pin rows at 2.54 mm pitch together with the PCB layout. Confirm lead clearance and pin assignments for the assembly.

03

Viewing and lighting

A transflective rear polarizer and a 12 o’clock viewing direction are listed. Evaluate the complete display under the lighting and viewing position of the controller.

03 / APPLICATION DIRECTION

Temperature controllers

Use this reference to plan a temperature-controller panel with separate heating and cooling setpoints. Confirm the numeric fields, units and required mode indications for the controller.

04 / PRODUCT SUPPORT

From reference to your design.

Which LCD drive settings are listed for S04819D?

The reference lists 3.0 V LCD operating voltage, 1/4 duty, 1/3 bias and 64 Hz frame frequency. Check these requirements against your LCD driver; final electrical requirements are confirmed for the project.

What information can be planned around the separate setpoint fields?

Review the required heating and cooling setpoint digits, units and status icons together with the larger lower numeric field. Artwork and segment mapping are confirmed for the project.

YOUR NEXT LCD PROJECT

Let’s shape your display.

Share your required display content, enclosure space, drive arrangement, operating environment and target quantity.

Discuss your project ↗
Scroll to Top
Send RFQProducts