Success Intelligence
PRODUCT EXPLORERFront view
S4032D HTN LCD front rendering on a white background

Rotate, zoom and inspect the product. Loads on request.

Front rendering of S4032D, showing the display artwork and glass outline. Materials and fine geometry are visual references for the OEM project.

OEM DISPLAY REFERENCE

S4032D
HTN thermostat display with occupancy and fan-mode artwork

S4032D is an HTN, positive-mode segmented LCD reference with a large temperature field, a smaller Set At field and an UNOCCUPIED legend. Fan-speed, heating, cooling, battery and status indications complete the layout.

66.00 × 45.00 mmMinimum viewing area
3.0 VLCD operating voltage
A starting point for your custom display.

Images, 3D geometry and listed parameters are OEM reference information. Final dimensions, electrical requirements, optical configuration and construction are confirmed for your project.

Product video

Short product video. Playback starts when you press play.

01 / REFERENCE CONFIGURATION

Start with the essentials.

A reference configuration for discussing your LCD project. Final specifications are subject to project confirmation.

Reference specifications
Model referenceS4032D
Rear glass width × height69.00 ± 0.20 × 50.00 ± 0.20 mm
Front glass width × height69.00 ± 0.20 × 48.00 ± 0.20 mm
Minimum viewing area66.00 × 45.00 mm
LCD thickness2.00 mm maximum
Glass thickness per layer0.70 ± 0.07 mm
Pin pitch2.00 mm
Display modeHTN, positive
ConnectionPins
LCD operating voltage3.0 V
Drive condition1/4 duty, 1/3 bias
Frame frequency64 Hz
Viewing direction12 o’clock
Rear polarizerTransflective, adhesive
Front polarizerTransmissive, adhesive
Operating temperature0 °C to +50 °C
Storage temperature−10 °C to +60 °C

02 / OEM DESIGN

Make the display fit your product.

Bring your requirements. We will review the configuration with you.

01

Panel opening

Check the 66.00 × 45.00 mm minimum viewing area and the 69.00 × 50.00 mm rear glass outline against the enclosure.

02

Thin glass stack

The drawing lists 0.70 mm glass layers and a 2.00 mm maximum LCD thickness. Review the support and mounting arrangement for the panel.

03

Pin and drive mapping

Review the lower pin row at 2.00 mm pitch with the 3.0 V, 1/4 duty, 1/3 bias drive requirements and the required fan-mode segments.

03 / APPLICATION DIRECTION

Temperature controllers

Use this reference to plan temperature, setpoint and operating-mode indications on a thermostat panel. Confirm the occupancy legend and fan-speed indications required by the controller.

04 / PRODUCT SUPPORT

From reference to your design.

Which LCD drive settings are listed for S4032D?

The reference lists 3.0 V LCD operating voltage and 1/4 duty, 1/3 bias, at 64 Hz frame frequency. Check these requirements against your LCD driver; final electrical requirements are confirmed for the project.

Does the UNOCCUPIED legend establish occupancy sensing?

The legend is a display segment. Occupancy detection, scheduling and the logic that activates the indication must be defined in the complete controller design.

YOUR NEXT LCD PROJECT

Let’s shape your display.

Share your required display content, enclosure space, drive arrangement, operating environment and target quantity.

Discuss your project ↗
Scroll to Top
Send RFQProducts