Success Intelligence
PRODUCT EXPLORERFront view
S3622D TN LCD front rendering on a white background

Rotate, zoom and inspect the product. Loads on request.

Front rendering of S3622D, showing the display artwork and glass outline. Materials and fine geometry are visual references for the OEM project.

OEM DISPLAY REFERENCE

S3622D
Tall TN thermostat display with weekday and schedule fields

S3622D is a tall TN, positive-mode segmented LCD reference with two large numeric fields, weekday boxes, timer information and heating, cooling and fan symbols. Flat contact rows run along both sides for a zebra connector.

51.00 × 71.40 mmMinimum viewing area
2.9 VLCD operating voltage
A starting point for your custom display.

Images, 3D geometry and listed parameters are OEM reference information. Final dimensions, electrical requirements, optical configuration and construction are confirmed for your project.

Product video

Short product video. Playback starts when you press play.

01 / REFERENCE CONFIGURATION

Start with the essentials.

A reference configuration for discussing your LCD project. Final specifications are subject to project confirmation.

Reference specifications
Model referenceS3622D
Display modeTN, positive
Rear glass width × height57.00 ± 0.20 × 73.80 ± 0.20 mm
Front glass width × height53.40 ± 0.20 × 73.80 ± 0.20 mm
Minimum viewing area51.00 × 71.40 mm
Contact pitch2.00 mm
ConnectionZebra connector with side glass contacts
LCD operating voltage2.9 V
Drive condition1/4 duty, 1/3 bias
Frame frequency64 Hz
Viewing direction12 o’clock
Rear polarizerTransmissive, adhesive
Front polarizerTransmissive, adhesive
Operating temperature−20 °C to +70 °C
Storage temperature−30 °C to +80 °C

02 / OEM DESIGN

Make the display fit your product.

Bring your requirements. We will review the configuration with you.

01

Tall display window

Check the 51.00 × 71.40 mm minimum viewing area and the 57.00 × 73.80 mm rear glass outline against the enclosure opening.

02

Zebra contact rows

Review the flat contact rows on both sides at 2.00 mm pitch, including alignment and connector compression against the PCB.

03

Schedule artwork

Confirm the required weekday boxes, timer fields and mode indications. Icons alone do not establish included clock, wireless or sensing electronics.

03 / APPLICATION DIRECTION

Temperature controllers

Use this reference to plan setpoints, schedule information and status indications on a temperature-controller panel. Confirm which weekday, timer and mode segments the controller needs.

04 / PRODUCT SUPPORT

From reference to your design.

Which LCD drive settings are listed for S3622D?

The reference lists 2.9 V LCD operating voltage, 1/4 duty, 1/3 bias and 64 Hz frame frequency. Check these requirements against your LCD driver; final electrical requirements are confirmed for the project.

Does S3622D use projecting pins?

The reference uses a zebra connector with flat glass contact rows along the side edges. Review connector compression, alignment and PCB contact geometry for the assembly.

YOUR NEXT LCD PROJECT

Let’s shape your display.

Share your required display content, enclosure space, drive arrangement, operating environment and target quantity.

Discuss your project ↗
Scroll to Top
Send RFQProducts