Success Intelligence
PRODUCT EXPLORERFront view
S4177D HTN LCD front rendering on a white background

Rotate, zoom and inspect the product. Loads on request.

Front rendering of S4177D, showing the screen artwork and glass outline. Materials and fine geometry are visual references for the OEM project.

OEM DISPLAY REFERENCE

S4177D
HTN display reference for ultrasonic therapy controls

S4177D is an HTN, positive-mode segmented LCD reference with two three-digit fields, time and power labels, and eight body-area icons. An 18-pin row runs along the lower edge.

87.00 × 57.00 mmMinimum viewing area
3.0 VLCD operating voltage
A starting point for your custom display.

Images, 3D geometry and listed parameters are OEM reference information. Final dimensions, electrical requirements, optical configuration and construction are confirmed for your project.

Product video

Short product video. Playback starts when you press play.

01 / REFERENCE CONFIGURATION

Start with the essentials.

A reference configuration for discussing your LCD project. Final specifications are subject to project confirmation.

Reference specifications
Model referenceS4177D
Display modeHTN, positive
Rear glass width × height90.00 ± 0.20 × 62.50 ± 0.20 mm
Front glass width × height90.00 ± 0.20 × 60.00 ± 0.20 mm
Minimum viewing area87.00 × 57.00 mm
LCD thickness2.80 mm maximum
Glass thickness per layer1.10 ± 0.10 mm
Connection18 pins along the lower edge
Pin pitch2.54 mm
LCD operating voltage3.0 V
Drive condition1/4 duty, 1/3 bias
Frame frequency64 Hz
Viewing direction6 o’clock
Operating temperature0 °C to +50 °C
Storage temperature−10 °C to +60 °C

02 / OEM DESIGN

Make the display fit your product.

Bring your requirements. We will review the configuration with you.

01

Display window

Check the 87.00 × 57.00 mm minimum viewing area and the 90.00 × 62.50 mm rear glass outline against the panel opening.

02

Lower pin row

Review the 18-pin connection at 2.54 mm pitch and the rearward lead clearance against the PCB and enclosure.

03

Display mapping

Confirm the required numeric fields, labels and body-area icons before finalizing the segment mapping.

03 / APPLICATION DIRECTION

Ultrasonic therapy equipment

Use this reference to plan the displayed time, power settings and selected treatment-area indication on an ultrasonic therapy control panel. Confirm the required numeric fields, labels and icon selection together with the segment and pin mapping for your project.

04 / PRODUCT SUPPORT

From reference to your design.

Which drive settings are listed for S4177D?

The reference lists 3.0 V LCD operating voltage, 1/4 duty, 1/3 bias and 64 Hz frame frequency. Check them against your LCD driver; final electrical requirements are confirmed for the project.

Can the numeric fields, icons and labels be customized?

The numeric fields, icons and labels can be reviewed for your project. Confirm the artwork, segment mapping and pin assignments before finalizing the display design.

YOUR NEXT LCD PROJECT

Let’s shape your display.

Share your required display content, enclosure space, drive arrangement, operating environment and target quantity.

Discuss your project ↗
Scroll to Top
Send RFQProducts