Success Intelligence
PRODUCT EXPLORERFront view
S3629D TN LCD front rendering on a white background

Rotate, zoom and inspect the product. Loads on request.

Front rendering of S3629D, showing the display artwork and glass outline. Materials and fine geometry are visual references for the OEM project.

OEM DISPLAY REFERENCE

S3629D
Reflective TN toy and game display with selection graphics

S3629D is a TN, positive-mode segmented LCD reference with a three-digit field, two player indicators and numbered selection graphics. A row of flat glass contacts sits along the upper edge.

41.00 × 28.90 mmMinimum viewing area
5.0 VLCD operating voltage
A starting point for your custom display.

Images, 3D geometry and listed parameters are OEM reference information. Final dimensions, electrical requirements, optical configuration and construction are confirmed for your project.

Product video

Short product video. Playback starts when you press play.

01 / REFERENCE CONFIGURATION

Start with the essentials.

A reference configuration for discussing your LCD project. Final specifications are subject to project confirmation.

Reference specifications
Model referenceS3629D
Display modeTN, positive
Rear glass width × height43.00 ± 0.20 × 32.90 ± 0.20 mm
Front glass width × height43.00 ± 0.20 × 30.90 ± 0.20 mm
Minimum viewing area41.00 × 28.90 mm
LCD thickness2.80 mm maximum
Glass thickness per layer1.10 ± 0.10 mm
Contact pitch2.54 mm
ConnectionZebra connector with upper glass contacts
LCD operating voltage5.0 V
Drive condition1/4 duty 1/3 bias
Frame frequency64 Hz
Viewing direction6 o’clock
Rear polarizerReflective, adhesive
Front polarizerTransmissive, adhesive
Operating temperature0 °C to +50 °C
Storage temperature−10 °C to +60 °C

02 / OEM DESIGN

Make the display fit your product.

Bring your requirements. We will review the configuration with you.

01

Display opening

Check the 41.00 × 28.90 mm minimum viewing area and the 43.00 × 32.90 mm rear glass outline against the enclosure opening.

02

Flat contact row

Review the upper contact row at 2.54 mm pitch together with zebra connector alignment, compression and PCB contact placement.

03

Reflective viewing

The rear polarizer is listed as reflective. Evaluate the selected artwork under the expected ambient lighting and the 6 o’clock viewing direction.

03 / APPLICATION DIRECTION

Toy and game displays

Use this reference to plan numeric, player and selection indications for a toy or game interface. Confirm the required symbols and segment assignments with the product design.

04 / PRODUCT SUPPORT

From reference to your design.

Which LCD drive settings are listed for S3629D?

The reference lists 5.0 V LCD operating voltage, 1/4 duty 1/3 bias and 64 Hz frame frequency. Check these requirements against your LCD driver; final electrical requirements are confirmed for the project.

How should the player and selection graphics be used?

Review the required player indicators, selection numbers and numeric fields with the game design. The display artwork does not establish included game software or control electronics.

YOUR NEXT LCD PROJECT

Let’s shape your display.

Share your required display content, enclosure space, drive arrangement, operating environment and target quantity.

Discuss your project ↗
Scroll to Top
Send RFQProducts