Success Intelligence
PRODUCT EXPLORERFront view
S4363D HTN LCD front rendering on a white background

Rotate, zoom and inspect the product. Loads on request.

Front rendering of S4363D, showing the screen artwork and glass outline. Materials and fine geometry are visual references for the OEM project.

OEM DISPLAY REFERENCE

S4363D
Wide HTN centrifuge display reference

S4363D is a wide HTN, positive-mode segmented LCD reference with numeric and time fields. It has upper and lower pin rows, additional side leads and a transflective rear polarizer.

73.00 × 14.00 mmMinimum viewing area
5.0 VLCD operating voltage
A starting point for your custom display.

Images, 3D geometry and listed parameters are OEM reference information. Final dimensions, electrical requirements, optical configuration and construction are confirmed for your project.

Product video

Short product video. Playback starts when you press play.

01 / REFERENCE CONFIGURATION

Start with the essentials.

A reference configuration for discussing your LCD project. Final specifications are subject to project confirmation.

Reference specifications
Model referenceS4363D
Display modeHTN, positive
Rear glass width × height75.00 ± 0.20 × 20.00 ± 0.20 mm
Front glass width × height75.00 ± 0.20 × 16.00 ± 0.20 mm
Minimum viewing area73.00 × 14.00 mm
LCD thickness2.80 mm maximum
Glass thickness per layer1.10 ± 0.10 mm
Connection24 pins: 13 along the upper edge and 11 along the lower edge
Pin pitch2.54 mm
LCD operating voltage5.0 V
Drive condition1/4 duty, 1/3 bias
Frame frequency64 Hz
Viewing direction6 o’clock
Rear polarizerTransflective, adhesive
Front polarizerTransmissive, adhesive
Operating temperature−20 °C to +70 °C
Storage temperature−30 °C to +80 °C

02 / OEM DESIGN

Make the display fit your product.

Bring your requirements. We will review the configuration with you.

01

Wide display opening

Check the 73.00 × 14.00 mm minimum viewing area and the 75.00 × 20.00 mm rear glass outline against the panel opening.

02

Pin rows and side leads

Review the 13 upper and 11 lower pins at 2.54 mm pitch. Confirm the function and clearance of the additional side leads in the assembly.

03

Transflective viewing

The rear polarizer is listed as transflective. Review ambient-light readability and the illumination requirements for the complete instrument.

03 / APPLICATION DIRECTION

Centrifuges

Use this reference to plan the numeric readings and timing information on a centrifuge control panel. Confirm the displayed units, operating modes and required segment mapping for your instrument.

04 / PRODUCT SUPPORT

From reference to your design.

Which drive settings are listed for S4363D?

The reference lists 5.0 V LCD operating voltage, 1/4 duty, 1/3 bias and 64 Hz frame frequency. Check them against your LCD driver; final electrical requirements are confirmed for the project.

What should be confirmed for the additional side leads?

Review their electrical assignments, routing and clearance together with the pin rows and the illumination arrangement for your assembly.

YOUR NEXT LCD PROJECT

Let’s shape your display.

Share your required display content, enclosure space, drive arrangement, operating environment and target quantity.

Discuss your project ↗
Scroll to Top
Send RFQProducts