Success Intelligence
PRODUCT EXPLORERFront view
S3711D HTN LCD front rendering on a white background

Rotate, zoom and inspect the product. Loads on request.

Front rendering of S3711D, showing the display artwork and glass outline. Materials and fine geometry are visual references for the OEM project.

OEM DISPLAY REFERENCE

S3711D
Blue negative-mode HTN display for food-processor controls

S3711D is a blue, negative-mode HTN segmented LCD reference. Its artwork combines a blender symbol, speed and time legends, numeric fields and a segmented indication bar. Pin rows run along the upper and lower edges.

66.00 × 30.00 mmMinimum viewing area
5.0 VLCD operating voltage
A starting point for your custom display.

Images, 3D geometry and listed parameters are OEM reference information. Final dimensions, electrical requirements, optical configuration and construction are confirmed for your project.

Product video

Short product video. Playback starts when you press play.

01 / REFERENCE CONFIGURATION

Start with the essentials.

A reference configuration for discussing your LCD project. Final specifications are subject to project confirmation.

Reference specifications
Model referenceS3711D
Display modeHTN (blue), negative
Rear glass width × height69.00 ± 0.20 × 37.00 ± 0.20 mm
Front glass width × height69.00 ± 0.20 × 33.00 ± 0.20 mm
Minimum viewing area66.00 × 30.00 mm
Glass thickness per layer1.10 ± 0.10 mm
Pin pitch2.54 mm
ConnectionPins along upper and lower edges
LCD operating voltage5.0 V
Drive condition1/4 duty 1/3 bias
Frame frequency64 Hz
Viewing direction12 o’clock
Rear polarizerTransmissive, adhesive
Front polarizerTransmissive, adhesive
Operating temperature−20 °C to +70 °C
Storage temperature−30 °C to +80 °C

02 / OEM DESIGN

Make the display fit your product.

Bring your requirements. We will review the configuration with you.

01

Display opening

Check the 66.00 × 30.00 mm minimum viewing area and the 69.00 × 37.00 mm rear glass outline against the control-panel opening.

02

Pin connection

Review the 2.54 mm pin pitch and the upper and lower connection rows against the PCB. Confirm the exact pin count, pin assignments and lead clearance for the assembly.

03

Negative-mode illumination

Both polarizers are listed as transmissive. Review illumination and the 12 o’clock viewing direction for the blue negative-mode display in the completed panel.

03 / APPLICATION DIRECTION

Food processors

Use this reference to plan speed, time and stage indications on a food-processor control panel. Confirm the required labels, numeric fields and segment mapping with the appliance design.

04 / PRODUCT SUPPORT

From reference to your design.

Which LCD drive settings are listed for S3711D?

The reference lists 5.0 V LCD operating voltage, 1/4 duty 1/3 bias and 64 Hz frame frequency. Check these requirements against your LCD driver; final electrical requirements are confirmed for the project.

What should be confirmed for the pin rows?

Confirm the final pin count, pin assignments and lead clearance against the selected assembly. The connection-row layout and the LCD drive settings must be reviewed together.

YOUR NEXT LCD PROJECT

Let’s shape your display.

Share your required display content, enclosure space, drive arrangement, operating environment and target quantity.

Discuss your project ↗
Scroll to Top
Send RFQProducts