Success Intelligence
PRODUCT EXPLORERFront view
S3650D HTN LCD front rendering on a white background

Rotate, zoom and inspect the product. Loads on request.

Front rendering of S3650D, showing the display artwork and glass outline. Materials and fine geometry are visual references for the OEM project.

OEM DISPLAY REFERENCE

S3650D
HTN fuel display with a level bar and trip digits

S3650D is an HTN, positive-mode segmented LCD reference with an E–F fuel bar above a six-digit numeric field. Fuel-pump, TRIP, ODO, km and mile legends identify the display areas. A pin row runs along the lower edge.

57.00 × 27.00 mmMinimum viewing area
4.5 VLCD operating voltage
A starting point for your custom display.

Images, 3D geometry and listed parameters are OEM reference information. Final dimensions, electrical requirements, optical configuration and construction are confirmed for your project.

Product video

Short product video. Playback starts when you press play.

01 / REFERENCE CONFIGURATION

Start with the essentials.

A reference configuration for discussing your LCD project. Final specifications are subject to project confirmation.

Reference specifications
Model referenceS3650D
Rear glass width × height60.00 ± 0.20 × 32.50 ± 0.20 mm
Front glass width × height60.00 ± 0.20 × 30.00 ± 0.20 mm
Minimum viewing area57.00 × 27.00 mm
LCD thickness3.00 mm maximum
Glass thickness per layer1.10 ± 0.10 mm
Pin pitch2.00 mm
Display modeHTN, positive
ConnectionPins
LCD operating voltage4.5 V
Drive condition1/4 duty, 1/3 bias
Frame frequency75 Hz
Viewing direction6 o’clock
Rear polarizerTransflective, adhesive
Front polarizerTransmissive, adhesive
Operating temperature−20 °C to +70 °C
Storage temperature−30 °C to +80 °C

02 / OEM DESIGN

Make the display fit your product.

Bring your requirements. We will review the configuration with you.

01

Compact opening

Check the 57.00 × 27.00 mm minimum viewing area and the 60.00 × 32.50 mm rear glass outline against the panel opening.

02

Lower pin row

Review the lower connection row at 2.00 mm pitch, including segment assignments and rearward clearance for the PCB.

03

Drive frequency

The drawing specifies 75 Hz with 1/4 duty and 1/3 bias. Check the frame frequency as well as the 4.5 V LCD operating voltage when choosing the driver.

03 / APPLICATION DIRECTION

Fuel-display panels

Use this reference to plan fuel-level and distance indications on an instrument panel. Confirm the required level segments, numeric range and distance units with the instrument design.

04 / PRODUCT SUPPORT

From reference to your design.

Which LCD drive settings are listed for S3650D?

The reference lists 4.5 V LCD operating voltage and 1/4 duty, 1/3 bias, at 75 Hz frame frequency. Check these requirements against your LCD driver; final electrical requirements are confirmed for the project.

Does the fuel bar include a fuel-level sensor?

The fuel bar and pump symbol are display artwork. The sensor, signal processing and mapping of fuel level to segments belong to the complete instrument design.

YOUR NEXT LCD PROJECT

Let’s shape your display.

Share your required display content, enclosure space, drive arrangement, operating environment and target quantity.

Discuss your project ↗
Scroll to Top
Send RFQProducts