Success Intelligence
PRODUCT EXPLORERFront view
S3986D HTN LCD front rendering on a white background

Rotate, zoom and inspect the product. Loads on request.

Front rendering of S3986D, showing the display artwork and glass outline. Materials and fine geometry are visual references for the OEM project.

OEM DISPLAY REFERENCE

S3986D
HTN power display with an eight-digit field and Chinese legends

S3986D is an HTN, positive-mode segmented LCD reference with an eight-digit field, Chinese status legends and kWh, V, A and power-factor markings. Smaller channel and status indicators run along the bottom edge.

57.60 × 25.60 mmMinimum viewing area
3.3 VLCD operating voltage
A starting point for your custom display.

Images, 3D geometry and listed parameters are OEM reference information. Final dimensions, electrical requirements, optical configuration and construction are confirmed for your project.

Product video

Short product video. Playback starts when you press play.

01 / REFERENCE CONFIGURATION

Start with the essentials.

A reference configuration for discussing your LCD project. Final specifications are subject to project confirmation.

Reference specifications
Model referenceS3986D
Rear glass width × height60.00 ± 0.20 × 32.00 ± 0.20 mm
Front glass width × height60.00 ± 0.20 × 28.00 ± 0.20 mm
Minimum viewing area57.60 × 25.60 mm
LCD thickness2.80 mm maximum
Glass thickness per layer1.10 ± 0.10 mm
Pin pitch2.00 mm
Display modeHTN, positive
ConnectionPins
LCD operating voltage3.3 V
Drive condition1/8 duty, 1/4 bias
Frame frequency64 Hz
Viewing direction6 o’clock
Rear polarizerTransflective, adhesive
Front polarizerTransmissive, adhesive
Operating temperature−25 °C to +70 °C
Storage temperature−30 °C to +75 °C

02 / OEM DESIGN

Make the display fit your product.

Bring your requirements. We will review the configuration with you.

01

Wide display window

Check the 57.60 × 25.60 mm minimum viewing area and the 60.00 × 32.00 mm rear glass outline against the panel opening.

02

Two pin rows

Review the upper and lower pin rows at 2.00 mm pitch. Confirm their segment assignments and rearward clearance with the PCB layout.

03

Electrical drive

The listed LCD drive is 3.3 V, 1/8 duty and 1/4 bias. Review these settings separately from the voltage or current being measured by the finished equipment.

03 / APPLICATION DIRECTION

Electrical power and energy displays

Use this reference to plan numeric and status indications for an electrical power or energy panel. Confirm the language, units, channel labels and displayed quantities with the metering electronics.

04 / PRODUCT SUPPORT

From reference to your design.

Which LCD drive settings are listed for S3986D?

The reference lists 3.3 V LCD operating voltage and 1/8 duty, 1/4 bias, at 64 Hz frame frequency. Check these requirements against your LCD driver; final electrical requirements are confirmed for the project.

Is the listed 3.3 V the voltage measurement range?

No. It is the LCD operating voltage. The measurement range, isolation, accuracy and metering functions belong to the finished equipment and require separate specifications.

YOUR NEXT LCD PROJECT

Let’s shape your display.

Share your required display content, enclosure space, drive arrangement, operating environment and target quantity.

Discuss your project ↗
Scroll to Top
Send RFQProducts