Success Intelligence
PRODUCT EXPLORERFront view
S3439D FSTN LCD front rendering on a white background

Rotate, zoom and inspect the product. Loads on request.

Front rendering of S3439D, showing the display artwork and glass outline. Materials and fine geometry are visual references for the OEM project.

OEM DISPLAY REFERENCE

S3439D
FSTN controller display with humidity and temperature fields

S3439D is an FSTN, positive-mode segmented LCD reference with a large humidity field, a smaller setpoint field and a temperature field. Italian legends, droplet symbols and battery and lock icons organize the front artwork.

76.50 × 59.70 mmMinimum viewing area
3.0 VLCD operating voltage
A starting point for your custom display.

Images, 3D geometry and listed parameters are OEM reference information. Final dimensions, electrical requirements, optical configuration and construction are confirmed for your project.

Product video

Short product video. Playback starts when you press play.

01 / REFERENCE CONFIGURATION

Start with the essentials.

A reference configuration for discussing your LCD project. Final specifications are subject to project confirmation.

Reference specifications
Model referenceS3439D
Rear glass width × height79.80 ± 0.20 × 65.20 ± 0.20 mm
Front glass width × height79.80 ± 0.20 × 63.00 ± 0.20 mm
Minimum viewing area76.50 × 59.70 mm
LCD thickness2.00 mm maximum
Glass thickness per layer0.70 ± 0.07 mm
Pin pitch2.54 mm
Display modeFSTN
Optical modePositive, transflective
ConnectionPins along upper edge
LCD operating voltage3.0 V
Drive condition1/4 duty, 1/3 bias
Frame frequency64 Hz
Viewing direction12 o’clock
Operating temperature0 °C to +50 °C
Storage temperature−10 °C to +60 °C

02 / OEM DESIGN

Make the display fit your product.

Bring your requirements. We will review the configuration with you.

01

Panel opening

Check the 76.50 × 59.70 mm minimum viewing area and the 79.80 × 65.20 mm rear glass outline against the enclosure.

02

Pin connection

Review the upper pin row and its 2.54 mm pitch against the PCB. Confirm the segment assignments and assembly clearance.

03

Transflective viewing

Evaluate the positive, transflective display under the intended ambient light and illumination, using the listed 12 o’clock viewing direction.

03 / APPLICATION DIRECTION

Temperature controllers

Use this reference to plan a controller panel that presents measured and target humidity alongside temperature. Confirm the required language, units and indication groups with the control design.

04 / PRODUCT SUPPORT

From reference to your design.

Which LCD drive settings are listed for S3439D?

The reference lists 3.0 V LCD operating voltage and 1/4 duty, 1/3 bias, at 64 Hz frame frequency. Check these requirements against your LCD driver; final electrical requirements are confirmed for the project.

Does the artwork define humidity or temperature accuracy?

The artwork defines display fields and symbols. Measurement accuracy, sensing components and controller functions must be specified separately for the finished product.

YOUR NEXT LCD PROJECT

Let’s shape your display.

Share your required display content, enclosure space, drive arrangement, operating environment and target quantity.

Discuss your project ↗
Scroll to Top
Send RFQProducts