Success Intelligence
PRODUCT EXPLORERFront view
S04858D TN LCD front rendering on a white background

Rotate, zoom and inspect the product. Loads on request.

Front rendering of S04858D, showing the screen artwork and glass outline. Materials and fine geometry are visual references for the OEM project.

OEM DISPLAY REFERENCE

S04858D
TN thermostat display reference with scheduling icons

S04858D is a TN, positive-mode segmented LCD reference with a large numeric field, °C, °F and %RH labels, weekday and timer fields, and heating, cooling and status icons. It has 17 pins along each side edge.

68.10 × 41.00 mmMinimum viewing area
3.6 VLCD operating voltage
A starting point for your custom display.

Images, 3D geometry and listed parameters are OEM reference information. Final dimensions, electrical requirements, optical configuration and construction are confirmed for your project.

Product video

Short product video. Playback starts when you press play.

01 / REFERENCE CONFIGURATION

Start with the essentials.

A reference configuration for discussing your LCD project. Final specifications are subject to project confirmation.

Reference specifications
Model referenceS04858D
Display modeTN, positive
Rear glass width × height75.10 ± 0.20 × 44.00 ± 0.20 mm
Front glass width × height71.10 ± 0.20 × 44.00 ± 0.20 mm
Minimum viewing area68.10 × 41.00 mm
LCD thickness2.00 mm maximum
Glass thickness per layer0.70 ± 0.07 mm
Connection34 pins: 17 along each side edge
Pin pitch2.00 mm
LCD operating voltage3.6 V
Drive condition1/4 duty, 1/3 bias
Frame frequency64 Hz
Viewing direction12 o’clock
Rear polarizerTransmissive, adhesive
Front polarizerTransmissive, adhesive
Operating temperature−20 °C to +60 °C
Storage temperature−30 °C to +70 °C

02 / OEM DESIGN

Make the display fit your product.

Bring your requirements. We will review the configuration with you.

01

Display window

Check the 68.10 × 41.00 mm minimum viewing area and the 75.10 × 44.00 mm rear glass outline against the panel opening.

02

Side pin rows

Review the 34-pin connection, with 17 pins along each side edge at 2.00 mm pitch, against the PCB layout.

03

Artwork and illumination

Both polarizers are listed as transmissive. Confirm the illumination design and select the required timer, weekday and status segments for your controller.

03 / APPLICATION DIRECTION

Temperature controllers

Use this reference to plan temperature, humidity, schedule and operating-mode indications on a temperature controller. Confirm the required artwork and control functions for your product.

04 / PRODUCT SUPPORT

From reference to your design.

Which drive settings are listed for S04858D?

The reference lists 3.6 V LCD operating voltage, 1/4 duty, 1/3 bias and 64 Hz frame frequency. Check them against your LCD driver; final electrical requirements are confirmed for the project.

Can the schedule fields and operating-mode icons be customized?

Review the required weekdays, timer fields, units and operating-mode icons for your controller. Confirm the artwork and segment mapping before finalizing the display design.

YOUR NEXT LCD PROJECT

Let’s shape your display.

Share your required display content, enclosure space, drive arrangement, operating environment and target quantity.

Discuss your project ↗
Scroll to Top
Send RFQProducts