Success Intelligence
PRODUCT EXPLORERFront view
S04799D HTN LCD front rendering on a white background

Rotate, zoom and inspect the product. Loads on request.

Front rendering of S04799D, showing the screen artwork and glass outline. Materials and fine geometry are visual references for the OEM project.

OEM DISPLAY REFERENCE

S04799D
Blue negative HTN display reference

S04799D is a blue, negative-mode HTN segmented LCD reference with a low, wide outline. The display places large speed digits beside a fuel scale, distance fields and a clock for a compact instrument layout.

99.80 × 31.50 mmMinimum viewing area
5.0 VLCD operating voltage
A starting point for your custom display.

Images, 3D geometry and listed parameters are OEM reference information. Final dimensions, electrical requirements, optical configuration and construction are confirmed for your project.

Product video

Short product video. Playback starts when you press play.

01 / REFERENCE CONFIGURATION

Start with the essentials.

A reference configuration for discussing your LCD project. Final specifications are subject to project confirmation.

Reference specifications
Model referenceS04799D
Display modeHTN (blue), negative
Rear glass width × height102.80 ± 0.20 × 37.00 ± 0.20 mm
Front glass width × height102.80 ± 0.20 × 34.50 ± 0.20 mm
Minimum viewing area99.80 × 31.50 mm
LCD thickness2.80 mm maximum
Glass thickness per layer1.10 ± 0.10 mm
Connection29 pins along the upper edge
Pin pitch2.00 mm
LCD operating voltage5.0 V
Drive condition1/4 duty, 1/3 bias
Frame frequency64 Hz
Viewing direction6 o’clock
Front and rear polarizersTransmissive, adhesive
Operating temperature−30 °C to +80 °C
Storage temperature−40 °C to +90 °C

02 / OEM DESIGN

Make the display fit your product.

Bring your requirements. We will review the configuration with you.

01

Low, wide opening

Check the viewing window and surrounding bezel against the glass outline, with clearance above the screen for the connection row.

02

Illumination and contrast

Review the blue negative display with the intended backlight and 6 o’clock viewing position. The visual reference does not establish backlight performance.

03

Status and numeric fields

Confirm the required units and the independent segments for fuel, time and distance before finalizing the LCD driver mapping.

03 / APPLICATION DIRECTION

Motorcycle instruments

Use this reference to plan the arrangement of speed, trip, total-distance and fuel information. Confirm readability with the intended illumination and rider position, and validate the complete instrument for its operating environment.

04 / PRODUCT SUPPORT

From reference to your design.

Does the blue rendering specify an included backlight?

No. It represents the display appearance. Backlight construction, power and brightness are confirmed for the project.

What should be checked for the upper connection row?

Review the 29-pin arrangement, 2.00 mm pitch and rearward clearance against the final PCB and assembly drawing.

YOUR NEXT LCD PROJECT

Let’s shape your display.

Share your required display content, enclosure space, drive arrangement, operating environment and target quantity.

Discuss your project ↗
Scroll to Top
Send RFQProducts