Success Intelligence
PRODUCT EXPLORERFront view
S4608D HTN LCD front rendering on a white background

Rotate, zoom and inspect the product. Loads on request.

Front rendering of S4608D, showing the screen artwork and glass outline. Materials and fine geometry are visual references for the OEM project.

OEM DISPLAY REFERENCE

S4608D
HTN four-row numeric display reference

S4608D is an HTN, positive-mode segmented LCD reference with four stacked numeric rows and triangular indicators. It uses a reflective rear polarizer and upper and lower pin rows.

45.00 × 49.00 mmMinimum viewing area
3.3 VLCD operating voltage
A starting point for your custom display.

Images, 3D geometry and listed parameters are OEM reference information. Final dimensions, electrical requirements, optical configuration and construction are confirmed for your project.

Product video

Short product video. Playback starts when you press play.

01 / REFERENCE CONFIGURATION

Start with the essentials.

A reference configuration for discussing your LCD project. Final specifications are subject to project confirmation.

Reference specifications
Model referenceS4608D
Display modeHTN, positive
Rear glass width × height48.00 ± 0.20 × 57.00 ± 0.20 mm
Front glass width × height48.00 ± 0.20 × 52.00 ± 0.20 mm
Minimum viewing area45.00 × 49.00 mm
LCD thickness2.80 mm maximum
Glass thickness per layer1.10 ± 0.10 mm
Connection39 pins: 19 along the upper edge and 20 along the lower edge
Pin pitch2.00 mm
LCD operating voltage3.3 V
Drive condition1/4 duty, 1/3 bias
Frame frequency64 Hz
Viewing direction6 o’clock
Rear polarizerReflective, adhesive
Front polarizerTransmissive, adhesive
Operating temperature−10 °C to +60 °C
Storage temperature−20 °C to +70 °C

02 / OEM DESIGN

Make the display fit your product.

Bring your requirements. We will review the configuration with you.

01

Four-row layout

Check the 45.00 × 49.00 mm minimum viewing area against the panel opening and confirm the information assigned to each numeric row.

02

Two pin rows

Review the 19 upper and 20 lower pins at 2.00 mm pitch against the PCB layout and enclosure clearance.

03

Reflective viewing

A reflective rear polarizer is listed. Review readability under the expected ambient lighting and the 6 o’clock viewing direction.

03 / APPLICATION DIRECTION

Barometers

Use this reference to plan multiple readings and status indications on a barometer control panel. Confirm the quantities, units and indicators assigned to each row for your instrument.

04 / PRODUCT SUPPORT

From reference to your design.

Which drive settings are listed for S4608D?

The reference lists 3.3 V LCD operating voltage, 1/4 duty, 1/3 bias and 64 Hz frame frequency. Check them against your LCD driver; final electrical requirements are confirmed for the project.

Can the four numeric rows be adapted for different readings?

Review the required quantities, units and indicators for each row. The artwork and segment mapping are confirmed for your controller design.

YOUR NEXT LCD PROJECT

Let’s shape your display.

Share your required display content, enclosure space, drive arrangement, operating environment and target quantity.

Discuss your project ↗
Scroll to Top
Send RFQProducts