Success Intelligence
PRODUCT EXPLORERFront view
S3665D TN LCD front rendering on a white background

Rotate, zoom and inspect the product. Loads on request.

Front rendering of S3665D, showing the display artwork and glass outline. Materials and fine geometry are visual references for the OEM project.

OEM DISPLAY REFERENCE

S3665D
Asymmetric TN instrument display with grouped pin rows

S3665D is a TN, positive-mode segmented LCD reference with an asymmetric glass outline. The artwork combines a large numeric field, km/h and trip legends, a fuel scale and instrument-status icons. Grouped pin rows run along the upper and lower edges.

103.00 × 54.00 mm (asymmetric outline)Minimum viewing area
4.5 VLCD operating voltage
A starting point for your custom display.

Images, 3D geometry and listed parameters are OEM reference information. Final dimensions, electrical requirements, optical configuration and construction are confirmed for your project.

Product video

Short product video. Playback starts when you press play.

01 / REFERENCE CONFIGURATION

Start with the essentials.

A reference configuration for discussing your LCD project. Final specifications are subject to project confirmation.

Reference specifications
Model referenceS3665D
Display modeTN, positive
Rear glass bounding width × height106.00 ± 0.20 × 61.00 ± 0.20 mm
Front glass bounding width × height106.00 ± 0.20 × 57.00 ± 0.20 mm
Minimum viewing area103.00 × 54.00 mm (asymmetric outline)
LCD thickness2.80 mm maximum
Glass thickness per layer1.10 ± 0.10 mm
Pin pitch2.54 mm
ConnectionPins in grouped upper and lower rows
LCD operating voltage4.5 V
Drive condition1/4 duty 1/3 bias
Frame frequency64 Hz
Viewing direction3 o’clock
Rear polarizerTransflective, adhesive
Front polarizerTransmissive, adhesive
Operating temperature−20 °C to +70 °C
Storage temperature−30 °C to +80 °C

02 / OEM DESIGN

Make the display fit your product.

Bring your requirements. We will review the configuration with you.

01

Asymmetric outline

Check the 106.00 × 61.00 mm rear-glass bounding dimensions and the sloped outline against the panel opening. The rectangular viewing-area dimensions do not describe the complete asymmetric aperture.

02

Grouped connections

Review the grouped upper and lower pin rows at 2.54 mm pitch against the PCB. Confirm final pin assignments and rearward lead clearance for the assembly.

03

Viewing position

A transflective rear polarizer and a 3 o’clock viewing direction are listed. Evaluate the selected artwork in the intended lighting and installed viewing position.

03 / APPLICATION DIRECTION

Fuel-display panels

Use this reference to plan fuel, numeric and status indications for a fuel-display panel. Confirm the final units and artwork for your project.

04 / PRODUCT SUPPORT

From reference to your design.

Which LCD drive settings are listed for S3665D?

The reference lists 4.5 V LCD operating voltage, 1/4 duty 1/3 bias and 64 Hz frame frequency. Check these requirements against your LCD driver; final electrical requirements are confirmed for the project.

Is the glass outline rectangular?

The reference has an asymmetric outline with a sloped upper-right edge. Review the full shape and clearance with the project geometry; the width and height values are bounding dimensions.

YOUR NEXT LCD PROJECT

Let’s shape your display.

Share your required display content, enclosure space, drive arrangement, operating environment and target quantity.

Discuss your project ↗
Scroll to Top
Send RFQProducts