Success Intelligence
PRODUCT EXPLORERFront view
S3487D TN LCD front rendering on a white background

Rotate, zoom and inspect the product. Loads on request.

Front rendering of S3487D, showing the screen artwork and glass outline. Materials and fine geometry are visual references for the OEM project.

OEM DISPLAY REFERENCE

S3487D
TN negative purifier display reference

S3487D is a TN, negative-mode segmented LCD reference. The artwork combines a four-digit reading labelled CO₂ (ppm), a two-digit timer, fan, ozone and lock icons, mode and power key symbols and three level bars.

116.00 × 42.00 mmMinimum viewing area
5.0 VLCD operating voltage
A starting point for your custom display.

Images, 3D geometry and listed parameters are OEM reference information. Final dimensions, electrical requirements, optical configuration and construction are confirmed for your project.

Product video

Short product video. Playback starts when you press play.

01 / REFERENCE CONFIGURATION

Start with the essentials.

A reference configuration for discussing your LCD project. Final specifications are subject to project confirmation.

Reference specifications
Model referenceS3487D
Display modeTN, negative
Rear glass width × height119.00 ± 0.20 × 49.70 ± 0.20 mm
Front glass width × height119.00 ± 0.20 × 45.00 ± 0.20 mm
Minimum viewing area116.00 × 42.00 mm
LCD thickness2.80 mm maximum
Glass thickness per layer1.10 ± 0.10 mm
Connection47 pins: 20 along the upper edge and 27 along the lower edge
Pin pitch2.54 mm
LCD operating voltage5.0 V
Drive condition1/4 duty, 1/3 bias
Frame frequency64 Hz
Viewing direction12 o’clock
Rear polarizerTransmissive, adhesive
Front polarizerTransmissive, adhesive
Operating temperature0 °C to +50 °C
Storage temperature−10 °C to +60 °C

02 / OEM DESIGN

Make the display fit your product.

Bring your requirements. We will review the configuration with you.

01

Wide display window

Check the 116.00 × 42.00 mm minimum viewing area and the 119.00 mm glass width against the panel opening.

02

Backlight and artwork colors

Both polarizers are listed as transmissive. Backlight construction and the final artwork colors are confirmed for the project.

03

Two pin rows

Review the 20 upper and 27 lower pins at 2.54 mm pitch against the PCB layout.

03 / APPLICATION DIRECTION

Water purifiers

Use this reference to plan the readings, timer and function icons on a water purifier control panel. Confirm the displayed quantities, artwork colors and the appliance’s operating environment for your project.

04 / PRODUCT SUPPORT

From reference to your design.

Which drive settings are listed for S3487D?

The reference lists 5.0 V LCD operating voltage, 1/4 duty, 1/3 bias and 64 Hz frame frequency. Check them against your LCD driver; final electrical requirements are confirmed for the project.

Does the CO₂ (ppm) label mean a sensor is included?

No. The label is part of the display artwork. Sensing and measurement belong to the appliance design.

YOUR NEXT LCD PROJECT

Let’s shape your display.

Share your required display content, enclosure space, drive arrangement, operating environment and target quantity.

Discuss your project ↗
Scroll to Top
Send RFQProducts